| register
ENG
MENU
c13.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Slovakia683206019%21
UnitedKingdom16601830%5
CzechRepublic16661320%7
Turkey13562036%2
China131283527%5
India11701521%1
Poland9531019%2
Italy9682435%1
Romania6401025%2
Ukraine5521019%1
Belgium433100%3
Hungary4681928%-
Germany3401025%2
Australia3331648%4
Cyprus312758%2
France224521%-
Bosnia and Herzegovina255100%1
Finland24---
Ireland220420%1
Vietnam232619%1
Slovenia216638%1
Singapore112325%-
Netherlands112217%-
Croatia18---
Israel112758%1
Moldova112758%1
Qatar112758%2




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Cestovanie / Travel7228512142.5%
Electronic - Voľná / Free1003939824.9%
Krajina / Landsape903363610.7%
Printová / Print (PPD) - Color381225948.4%
Printová / Print (PPD) - Black and White341022726.5%




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1 — Cestovanie / Travel
2 — Electronic - Voľná / Free
3 — Krajina / Landsape
4 — Printová / Print (PPD) - Color
5 — Printová / Print (PPD) - Black and White
Country12345x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Australia84848144533316
Belgium--------3333
Bosnia and Herzegovina--11--44--55
China4020529366----12835
Croatia------4-4-80
Cyprus--874-----127
CzechRepublic1261621921138-6613
Finland--4-------40
France83828-----245
Germany1228312-44414010
Hungary1691651621238-6819
India19424315183447015
Ireland42424-4-4-204
Israel434341----127
Italy20720524943--6824
Moldova444241----127
Netherlands4-424-----122
Poland12712212-918-5310
Qatar434242----127
Romania1251258-4-4-4010
Singapore41424-----123
Slovakia581212020987261418732060
Slovenia444-82----166
Turkey12716104-1221215620
Ukraine12720116---425210
UnitedKingdom8420616281856018
Vietnam83--8-8281326
x/Total285117393983363612244102271238322
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted