| register
ENG
MENU
c13.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Slovakia683206019%21
CzechRepublic16661320%7
UnitedKingdom16601830%5
Turkey13562036%2
China131283527%5
India11701521%1
Poland9531019%2
Italy9682435%1
Romania6401025%2
Ukraine5521019%1
Belgium433100%3
Hungary4681928%-
Cyprus312758%2
Germany3401025%2
Australia3331648%4
Vietnam232619%1
Slovenia216638%1
France224521%-
Bosnia and Herzegovina255100%1
Finland24---
Ireland220420%1
Moldova112758%1
Qatar112758%2
Singapore112325%-
Netherlands112217%-
Croatia18---
Israel112758%1




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Cestovanie / Travel7228512142.5%
Electronic - Voľná / Free1003939824.9%
Krajina / Landsape903363610.7%
Printová / Print (PPD) - Color381225948.4%
Printová / Print (PPD) - Black and White341022726.5%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Slovakia3821
Australia32
Germany21
Vietnam21
Cyprus22
CzechRepublic87
Hungary40
Italy51
UnitedKingdom54
Netherlands10
Turkey62
China115
Ireland11
Romania32
Poland42
Singapore10
India41
Slovenia11
France20
Moldova11
Ukraine51
Qatar11
Bosnia and Herzegovina21
Israel11
Belgium33




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1 — Cestovanie / Travel
2 — Electronic - Voľná / Free
3 — Krajina / Landsape
4 — Printová / Print (PPD) - Color
5 — Printová / Print (PPD) - Black and White
Country12345x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Australia84848144533316
Belgium--------3333
Bosnia and Herzegovina--11--44--55
China4020529366----12835
Croatia------4-4-80
Cyprus--874-----127
CzechRepublic1261621921138-6613
Finland--4-------40
France83828-----245
Germany1228312-44414010
Hungary1691651621238-6819
India19424315183447015
Ireland42424-4-4-204
Israel434341----127
Italy20720524943--6824
Moldova444241----127
Netherlands4-424-----122
Poland12712212-918-5310
Qatar434242----127
Romania1251258-4-4-4010
Singapore41424-----123
Slovakia581212020987261418732060
Slovenia444-82----166
Turkey12716104-1221215620
Ukraine12720116---425210
UnitedKingdom8420616281856018
Vietnam83--8-8281326
x/Total285117393983363612244102271238322
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted